2018 Regular Season - BASEBALL Standings

Coaches Pitch Division (League Age 6 7 & 8)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Zimbrick Eastside- Team Hewitt 15 13 0 2 .933 -- 234 161 73 W1 4-0-2
 Pertzborn Plumbing- Team Brelsford 14 10 3 1 .750 3 184 167 17 W2 5-0-1
 Diamond Development- Team Montgomery 15 9 4 2 .667 4 222 140 82 W1 3-2-1
 Farley's House of Pianos- Team Burris 16 7 8 1 .469 7 219 217 2 L3 2-4-0
 Don's Home Furniture- Team Waterman 15 6 9 0 .400 8 194 246 -52 L1 2-4-0
 Ryan Funeral Home- Team Zantow 12 1 11 0 .083 11.5 137 181 -44 L11 0-6-0
 Greg Anderson Photography- Team Almeida 13 1 12 0 .077 12 155 233 -78 L1 1-5-0
Juniors Division (League Age 13 & 14)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 E2- Villa Tap- Mitch Freeman 8 6 2 0 .750 -- 93 49 44 W2 5-1-0
 E3- Tip Top Tavern- Rick Langfitt 8 6 2 0 .750 -- 85 55 30 W2 4-2-0
 Kennedy 1 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Kennedy 2 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Kennedy 3 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Kennedy 4 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Verona Black 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Verona Navy 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Verona Orange 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Verona Red 0 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 0-0-0
 E1- Dexters Pub- John Baggot 8 0 8 0 .000 6 27 101 -74 L8 0-6-0
Majors Division (League Age 11 & 12)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Chet's Car Care- Team Kunkle 13 10 3 0 .769 -- 121 61 60 L1 4-2-0
 Thompson Investment Management- Team Haselow 13 9 4 0 .692 1 112 77 35 W2 5-1-0
 Lao Laan-Xang- Team Hansbro 12 7 4 1 .625 2 100 86 14 W3 5-1-0
 Northside Towncenter- Team Piediscalzzi 14 8 5 1 .607 2 117 98 19 L1 2-4-0
 Madison Mallards- Team Becker 13 3 8 2 .308 6 100 132 -32 L1 2-4-0
 Madison Adult Baseball League- Team Justice 13 0 13 0 .000 10 62 158 -96 L13 0-6-0
Minors Division (League Age 9 & 10)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Preferred Title- Team Bailey 14 10 2 2 .786 -- 116 90 26 W1 5-0-1
 Dick’s Sporting Goods- Team Falk 12 7 5 0 .583 3 107 91 16 W1 3-3-0
 Burrito Drive- Team Inthachith 13 6 5 2 .538 3.5 112 110 2 W1 3-2-1
 Gorilla Movers- Team Frost 13 6 7 0 .462 4.5 103 114 -11 L1 2-4-0
 Fire Fighters Local 311- Team Strigel 13 4 8 1 .346 6 136 128 8 L2 2-3-1
 Ryan Bros Ambulance- Team Hughes 13 3 9 1 .269 7 93 134 -41 W1 1-4-1