2019 Regular Season - BASEBALL Results


Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 16
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 8
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 10
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 11
 
Friday, May 17, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 6
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 2
 
Friday, May 17, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 5
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 3
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tip Top Tavern- Team Freeman- EM3 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 2
Dexters- Team Kunkle- EM2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 9
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 6
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 7
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
Bachmanns Pool and Spa- Team Enders (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 8
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Main Depot- Team Piediscalzzi- EM4 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 1
Vereit Lazers- Team Frost- EM1 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 3
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 17
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 10
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 9
Dane Manufacturing- Team Waterman (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 10
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 3
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 13
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 11
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 0
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 14
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 15
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Dexters- Team Kunkle- EM2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 4
Kennedy2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 9
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 14
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 11
Bachmanns Pool and Spa- Team Enders (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 10
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 10
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 6
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Dane Manufacturing- Team Waterman (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 9
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 12
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 4
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 5
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 9
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 6
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 3
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 10
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 13
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 3
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
HJ- Pertzborn- Team Bessac (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 5
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 0
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 10
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 3
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 13
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 6
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 3
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 11
Dane Manufacturing- Team Waterman (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 14
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Main Depot- Team Piediscalzzi- EM4 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 14
Tip Top Tavern- Team Freeman- EM3 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 0
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 14
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 6
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 3
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 7
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Dexters- Team Kunkle- EM2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 2
Vereit Lazers- Team Frost- EM1 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 11
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
Bachmanns Pool and Spa- Team Enders (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 12
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
HJ- Pertzborn- Team Bessac (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 6
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 7
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 6
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Dane Manufacturing- Team Waterman (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 12
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 11
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
HJ- Pertzborn- Team Bessac (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 9
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 5
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 0
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 9
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Verona2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 12
Dexters- Team Kunkle- EM2 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 4
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 8
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 10
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 9
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 8
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
HJ- Pertzborn- Team Bessac (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 7
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 12
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 16
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 2
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Bachmanns Pool and Spa- Team Enders (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
Dane Manufacturing- Team Waterman (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 14
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 13
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 2
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 8
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 8
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 2
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 20
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 4
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 2
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Verona1 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 18
Vereit Lazers- Team Frost- EM1 (Juniors Division (League Ages 13-14)) 6
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 9
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 6
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 7
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 5
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Chet's Care Care-Team Acevedo (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 15
Thompson Investment- Team Inthachith (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 6
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Dicks Sporting Goods- Team Schwei (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 2
Northside Town Center- Team Hewitt (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 8
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
PMI Photography- Team Haselow (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 7
Hy-Vee- Team Bailey (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 9
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Duwaynes Salon- Team Quackenbush (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 1
Gorilla Movers- Team Falk (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 8
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Bachmanns Pool and Spa- Team Enders (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 12
HJ- Pertzborn- Team Bessac (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 13
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Architectural Building Arts- Team Lepinski (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 10
Diamond Development- Team Eder (Machine Pitch Division (League Ages 6-8)) 8
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Preferred Title- Team Montgomery (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 9
Zimbrick Eastside- Team Brelsford (Minors Division (League Ages 9-10)) 5
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Farleys House of Pianos- Team Turek (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 4
Atwood Barbershop- Team Becker (Majors Division (League Ages 11-12)) 12